MIGS Qualifications

Only a member who is a regular member and in good standing (MIGS), whether primary or secondary, is qualified to vote through its voting delegate. A member in good standing must have complied with the following:


1. It shall have fully paid the basic share capital of P25,000 and/or the required share capital based on schedule.

  • 1st year of membership - At least P25,000
  • 2nd year of membership - At least P50,000
  • 3rd year of membership - At least P75,000
  • 4th year of membership - At least P100,000

2. It shall not be delinquent in its loan accounts (including interest, penalties and other surcharges) with the Treasury and Credit.
3. It shall have participation in two (2) out of three (3) of the following programs/products/services.

  • Remittance of Cooperative Education and Training Fund
  • Attendance in 1 out of 3 General Assemblies
  • At least 1 program/service patronized of the following
    • Liquidity Fund
    • Loan Fund
    • Stabilization Fund
    • Loans
    • At least 1 training
    • IT services
    • Western Union
    • Subsidiaries (NEDC, Hostel, Travel and Tours)

Do you have exciting events in your coop? Share it with us, and we'll feature it in our website!

Email us:
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Mail your Documents to:
NATCCO Network
c/o Member Relations and Networking Group
227 J.P. Rizal Street Proj.4 Quezon City 1109

For more Information:
913.70.11-15 loc.310
912.54.10 (telefax)

 

Member Relations Contact Info

For more Information:
913.70.11-15 loc.310
912.54.10 (telefax)

Email us:
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Mail your Documents to:
NATCCO Network
c/o Member Relations and Networking Group
227 J.P. Rizal Street Proj.4 Quezon City 1109

We are now 822 in the NATCCO Family, and still GROWING!

Congratulations to the Land Bank Gawad Pitak Award Winners!

Out of the 87 national nominees for different categories of awards, the following were declared the national winners.  Co-ops & personalities’ names in red font are NATCCO Members

 

HALL OF FAME AWARD

Tagum Cooperative – Tagum City

MOST OUTSTANDING COOPERATIVES – MICRO SCALE CATEGORY
1st Placer – Cuarenta Core Volunteers Agra MPC, Dinagat Islands
2nd Placer – Malasag Multi-Purpose Cooperative, Cagayan de Oro City

MOST OUTSTANDING COOPERATIVES – SMALL SCALE CATEGORY
1st Placer – Subaspa MPC, Lapu-Lapu City
2nd Placer – Mother Seton Employees Credit Cooperative, Naga City
3rd Placer – Cuta Farmers Multi-Purpose Cooperative, Barugo, Leyte

MOST OUTSTANDING COOPERATIVES – MEDIUM SCALE CATEGORY
1st Placer – Watchlife Multi-Purpose Cooperative, Mariveles, Bataan
2nd Placer – Manuel Guianga & Sirib  Growers & Employees MPC, Davao City
3rd Placer – Baao Parish Multi-Purpose Cooperative, Camarines Sur

MOST OUTSTANDING COOPERATIVES – LARGE SCALE CATEGORY
1st Placer – Lamac Multi-Purpose Cooperative, Pinamungajan, Cebu
2nd Placer – Oro Integrated Cooperative, Cagayan de Oro City
3rd Placer – St. Martin of Tours Credit and Development Co-op, Bocaue, Bulacan

MOST OUTSTANDING COOPERATIVE LEADERS
1st Placer – Dr. Romulo T. Sisno - RVI
2nd Placer – Rev. Fr. Anton Cecilio T. Pascual - NCR
3rd Placer – Luz H. Yringco - RVIII
 

BEST PERFROMING LGU – COOPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT OFFICES

Municipal Level
1st Placer – Cooperatives and Livelihood Development Department, City of Calamba, Laguna
2nd Placer – City Cooperative’s Office, Clty of Cauayan, Isabela
3rd Placer – Municipal Cooperative and Entrepreneurship Development Office, Municipality of Llanera, Nueva Ecija

Independent Component Level
1st Placer – Valenzuela Cooperative Development Office, Valenzuela City
2nd Placer – City Cooperatives Development and Livelihood Assistance, Tacloban City, Leyte
3rd Placer – City Cooperative Development Office, Davao City, Davao del Sur                    

Provincial Level
1st Placer – Provincial Cooperative Development Office – Province of Batangas
2nd Placer – Provincial Cooperatives Development Office – Province of Isabela
3rd Placer – Provincial Cooperative Development Office – Province of Dinagat Islands                  

BEST PERFORMING REGIONAL COOPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL
1st Placer -  Southern Tagalog Regional Cooperative Development Council (STarCDC)

BEST PERFORMING COOPERATIVE FEDERATION
1st Placer – National Confederation of Cooperatives, Quezon City
2nd Placer – MASS-SPECC Cooperative Development Center, Cagayan de Oro City
3rd Placer – Nueva Segovia Consortium of Cooperatives, Ilocos Sur
 

BEST PERFORMING COOPERATIVE UNION
1st Placer – Negros Oriental Union of Cooperatives, Dumaguete City
2nd Placer – Cooperative Union of Taguig and Pateros, Taguig City
3rd Placer – Provincial Cooperative Union of Davao, Tagum City

SPECIAL CITATION

EXEMPLARY ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AND CONSERVATION PROGRAM
Oro Integrated Cooperative –Cagayan de Oro City

OUTSTANDING COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM
Lamac Multi-Purpose Cooperative – Pinamungajan, Cebu
 

REMARKABLE COOPERATIVE SOLIDARITY AND PARTNERSHIP PROGRAM
ACDI Multi-Purpose Cooperative – Taguig City

EXCELLENCE IN MEMBERSHIP GROWTH AND EXPANSION PROGRAM
First Community Cooperative - Cagayan de Oro City
 

FIRST LGU TO CREATE THE COOPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT OFFICE & INSTITUTIONALIZING THE OUTSTANDING COOPERATIVE AWARDS
Provincial Cooperatives Development Office – Province of Isabela